Skip to main content
LEXA Lifestyle - Luxury Smart Home Automation Dubai
Solutions
Services
Intelligence
Packages
For YouBrandsProductsProjectsExperience
عربيSoon
LEXA Lifestyle - Smart Home Automation Company Dubai UAE

Luxury Smart Living, Designed & Delivered End-to-End. Dubai's premier smart home integrator for automation, home cinema, lighting & security in the UAE.

Solutions

  • Home Theater
  • Home Cinema
  • Lighting Control
  • Multi-Room Audio
  • Villa Automation
  • Villa Designer
  • Cinema Configurator
  • Virtual Showroom
  • Digital Twin
  • Visualize in 3D
  • Platform Agnostic
  • All Solutions

Services

  • Consultation & Design
  • System Engineering
  • Project Management
  • AMC & Support
  • Warranty
  • Support
  • Investment Pricing
  • Solution Finder
  • Smart Home Quiz
  • Project Builder
  • All Services

Company

  • About Us
  • Why LEXA
  • LEXA Evolves
  • Our Projects
  • Product Catalog
  • Brands We Carry
  • Experience Centre
  • Careers
  • News & Media
  • FAQ
  • Contact Us

Areas We Serve

  • Palm Jumeirah
  • Emirates Hills
  • Dubai Marina
  • Downtown Dubai
  • Arabian Ranches
  • Business Bay

Quick Links

  • Work With Us
  • Partner Program
  • For Developers
  • Developer Toolkit
  • Developer Partner Kit
  • For Architects
  • For Contractors
  • Vendor Registration
  • Resources
  • Media
  • Catalogues
  • Blog & News
  • Testimonials
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service

© 2026 LEXA Lifestyle LLC. All rights reserved.

PrivacyTermsSitemap
Home
Builder
Projects
Services
Contact
Privacy & Cookies

Optional analytics and marketing cookies stay off until you agree. Privacy policy

Products
Sonos
PORT1UK1BLK
Sonos PORT1UK1BLK
Sonos

PORT1UK1BLK

Audio Sonos

Sonos Port Wi-Fi Audio Streamer with Built-in DAC, Black. Power Supply: Auto-switching 100 – 240V ~ 50-60 Hz 1A AC universal input Output: 12.0 VDC, 1.0 A, 12.0 W Average active efficiency: 84.2% Efficiency at low load (10%): 78.7% No-load power consumption: 0.06 W Dimensions (H x W x D): 1.6 x 5.4 x 5.4 in. (41 x 138 x 138 mm) Weight: 1 lb (.47 kg) Dimensions: Height: 138 mm Width: 138 mm Depth: 41 mm

Key Features

  • Sonos Port Wi-Fi Audio Streamer with Built-in DAC, Black.

Specifications

Power SupplyAuto-switching 100 – 240V ~ 50-60 Hz 1A AC
universal input Output12.0 VDC, 1.0 A, 12.0 W Average active
efficiency84.2% Efficiency at low load (10%): 78.7% No-load
power consumption0.06 W
Dimensions (H x W x D)1.6 x 5.4 x 5.4 in. (41 x 138 x 138 mm)
Weight1 lb (.47 kg)
Dimensions
Height138 mm
Width138 mm
Depth41 mm

Confirm the exact model, interfaces and installation requirements against current product documentation before specification.

Product reference

Need Product Recommendations?

Our experts will specify the ideal equipment for your requirements and budget.

Port1UK1BLK Home Tech Solution | LEXA Lifestyle